Chauffeured transfers in Oxford · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Oxford with the fare shown first
Oxford arranges pre-booked transfers in Oxford (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Oxford, each with its page
- Blenheim Palacefrom £18.629 min
- Travelodge Oxford Peartreefrom £20.8810 min
- Holiday Inn Oxford by IHGfrom £21.1811 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Oxford requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Oxford and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Oxford
£9.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Oxford Airport → Blenheim Palace
Prices by route
Guide prices in Oxford, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Oxford Airport → Blenheim Palace5.3 km · 9 min£18.62from
- Oxford Airport → Travelodge Oxford Peartree6.7 km · 10 min£20.88from
- Oxford Airport → Holiday Inn Oxford by IHG6.7 km · 11 min£21.18from
- Oxford Airport → Leonardo Royal Hotel Oxford7.7 km · 12 min£22.88from
- Oxford Airport → easyHotel Oxford9.1 km · 14 min£25.44from
- Oxford Airport → Premier Inn Oxford Botley hotel12.1 km · 14 min£29.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford Airport → Blenheim Palace | 5.3 km | 9 min | £18.62 | See details |
| Oxford Airport → Travelodge Oxford Peartree | 6.7 km | 10 min | £20.88 | See details |
| Oxford Airport → Holiday Inn Oxford by IHG | 6.7 km | 11 min | £21.18 | See details |
| Oxford Airport → Leonardo Royal Hotel Oxford | 7.7 km | 12 min | £22.88 | See details |
| Oxford Airport → easyHotel Oxford | 9.1 km | 14 min | £25.44 | See details |
| Oxford Airport → Premier Inn Oxford Botley hotel | 12.1 km | 14 min | £29.64 | See details |
Within Oxford
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Oxford, at the same fixed price.
- Gloucester Green → Courtyard by Marriott Oxford City Centre0.7 km · 2 min£9.00from
- Gloucester Green → voco Oxford Spires by IHG2.3 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Gloucester Green → Premier Inn Oxford Botley hotel2.6 km · 6 min£9.00from
- Gloucester Green → The Randolph Hotel Oxford, a Graduate by Hilton1.1 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Gloucester Green → Carfax Tower1.9 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Gloucester Green → The Covered Market2 km · 5 min£9.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gloucester Green → Courtyard by Marriott Oxford City Centre | 0.7 km | 2 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gloucester Green → voco Oxford Spires by IHG | 2.3 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gloucester Green → Premier Inn Oxford Botley hotel | 2.6 km | 6 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gloucester Green → The Randolph Hotel Oxford, a Graduate by Hilton | 1.1 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gloucester Green → Carfax Tower | 1.9 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gloucester Green → The Covered Market | 2 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Oxford
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Oxford Airport
from £18.62Airport
Langford Ln, Kidlington OX5 1RA
See prices and book →Gloucester Green
from £9.00Station
Oxford OX1 2BU, UK
See prices and book →Abingdon Community Hospital
from £29.56Hospital
Marcham Rd, Abingdon OX14 1AG
See prices and book →Churchill Hospital
from £20.64Hospital
Old Rd, Headington, Oxford OX3 7LE
See prices and book →GenesisCare
from £20.02Hospital
Sandy Ln W, Peter's Way, Littlemore, Oxford OX4 6LB
See prices and book →John Radcliffe Hospital
from £17.78Hospital
Headley Way, Headington, Oxford OX3 9DU
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Oxford, The Manor Hospital
from £18.64Hospital
Beech Rd, Headington, Oxford OX3 7RP
See prices and book →Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre
from £23.58Hospital
Windmill Rd, Headington, Oxford OX3 7HE
See prices and book →Oxford Children’s Hospital
from £17.06Hospital
Headington, Oxford OX3 9DU
See prices and book →Oxford Eye Hospital
from £17.20Hospital
Level Lg1 John Radcliffe Hospital, Headley Way, Headington, Oxford OX3 9DU
See prices and book →Courtyard by Marriott Oxford City Centre
from £9.00Hotel
15 Paradise St, Oxford OX1 1LD
See prices and book →easyHotel Oxford
from £11.52Hotel
280 Banbury Rd, Summertown, Oxford OX2 7DY
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Oxford?
In Oxford and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Oxford centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Oxford?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Oxford?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Oxford?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Oxford, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car